Street Directory for 11 Sussex Square

Year Apartment Title Forename Surname Qualification Name of Business Occupation or Business Activity Phone
1822 Mr Kemp Thomas Read Owner of the site/shell M.P.
1823 Mr Thomas Read Kemp Owner of the site/shell M.P.
1824 Mr Ingledew leaseholder of the site 99 years Builder
1825 Mr Thomas Read Kemp Owner of the site/shell M.P.
1826 Mr Thomas Cubitt Owner of the site/shell
1827 Mr Thomas Cubitt Owner of the site/shell M.P.
1828 Mr Thomas Cubitt Owner of the site/shell
1829 Mr Thomas Cubitt Owner of the site/shell
1830 Mr Thomas Read Kemp Owner of the site/shell M.P.
1831 Mr Thomas Read Kemp Owner of the site/shell M.P.
1832 Mr Thomas Read Kemp Owner of the site/shell M.P.
1834 Mr Thomas Read Kemp Owner of the site/shell M.P.
1835 Mr Thomas Read Kemp Owner of the site/shell M.P.
1841 Mr Thomas Read Kemp Owner of the site/shell M.P.
1844 Mr Thomas Read Kemp Owner of the site/shell M.P.
1846 Dr. Henry LAING, LLD Boys Boarding School
1848 Dr. Henry LAING, LLD Boys Boarding School
1850 Rev Henry D.D Laing Boys Boarding School
1852 Dr. Henry D.D Laing Boys Boarding School
1854 Rev Henry D.D Laing Boys Boarding School
1856 Rev P Frost
1859 Rev P Frost
1861 Rev P Frost
1862 Rev P Frost Gentlemen's School
1864 Rev P Frost Gentlemen's School
1865 Rev P Frost Gentlemen's School
1867 Rev P Frost Gentlemen's School
1868 Rev H.D. Highton Gentlemen's School
1869 Rev H Highton Gentlemen's School
1870 Rev H Highton Gentlemen's School
1871 Rev H.A. Barclay
1872 Rev H.A. Barclay
1873 Rev H.A. Barclay
1874 Rev H.A. Barclay
1875 Rev H.A. Barclay
1877 Rev H.A. Barclay
1878 Rev H.A. Barclay
1880 Rev H.A. Barclay
1881 Rev H.A. Barclay
1882 Rev H.A. Barclay
1883 Rev H.A. Barclay
1884 Rev H.A. Barclay
1885 Rev H.A. Barclay
1886 Rev H.A. Barclay
1888 Rev H.A. Barclay
1889 Miss Barclay
1891 Esq. E Terry
1892 Esq. E Terry
1893
1895
1896
1897
1898 Esq. Peter Gellatly
1899 Esq. Peter Gellatly
1901 JP DL Peter Gellatly
1902 JP DL Peter Gellatly
1903
1904
1905
1906
1907
1909
1910
1912
1913
1914
1915 Mrs Steer
1915 Esq P.K. Tollitt
1916 Mrs Steer
1916 Esq P.K. Tollitt
1917 Mrs Steer
1917 Esq P.K. Tollitt
1918 Mrs Steer
1918 Esq MA P.K. Tollitt
1919 Mrs Steer
1919 Esq MA P.K. Tollitt
1920 Mrs Steer
1921 Mrs and Miss Steer
1921 Esq MA P.K. Tollitt
1923 Mrs Steer
1924 Mrs Steer
1925 Mrs and Miss Steer
1925 Esq. P.K. Tollit
1926 Mrs and Miss Steer
1926 Esq. P.K. Tollit
1927 Mrs and Miss Steer
1927 Esq. MA P.K. Tollit
1928 Esq. MA P.K. Tollit
1929
1930
1931
1932
1933
1934 Siegfried G Eliassoff Girls' School
1935 Siegfried G Eliassoff Girls' School
1936 Siegfried G Eliassoff Girls' School
1937 Siegfried G Eliassoff Girls' School
1938
1947
1949 Flat A Miss Helen Prior
1949 Flat B N V Edwards
1949 Flat C Arth C M Tardley
1949 Flat D Ellis Glynne
1949 Flat E Mrs Pomphrey
1949 Flat F A E Torrington
1949 Flat G Jn Thwaites
1949 Flat H Chas E Hemsley
1949 Flat I Patrick Shipham
1951 Flat A Miss Helen Prior
1951 Flat B Rd J Collick
1951 Flat C Arth C M Yardley
1951 Flat D Wm Jn Aston
1951 Flat E Mrs Pomphrey
1951 Flat F A E Torrington
1951 Flat G Jn Thwaites
1951 Flat H Arth Evans
1951 Flat I Anthony Correrl
1954 Flat A Wm J. Dorrington
1954 Flat B Alfd J. Dace
1954 Flat C Arth C M Yardley
1954 Flat D Wm Jn Aston
1954 Flat E Fredk Cliff
1954 Flat F Wm H. Peel
1954 Flat G Jn Thwaites
1954 Flat H Arth Evans
1954 Flat I Anthony Curreri
1956 Flat A Wm J. Dorrington
1956 Flat B Alfd J. Dace
1956 Flat C Arth C M Yardley
1956 Flat D Wm Jn Aston
1956 Flat E Wm Bugby
1956 Flat F Wm H. Peel
1956 Flat G Jas J Gibson
1956 Flat H Arth Evans
1956 Flat I Anthony Curreri
1958 Flat A Wm J. Dorrington
1958 Flat B Alfd J. Dace
1958 Flat C Arth C M Yardley
1958 Flat D Wm Jn Aston
1958 Flat E Wm Bugby
1958 Flat F Wm H. Peel
1958 Flat G Jas J Gibson
1958 Flat H Arth Evans
1958 Flat I Anthony Curreri
1960 Flat A Rd Edmonds
1960 Flat B Michl Birch
1960 Flat C Saml Wise
1960 Flat D Jaques L Vallekoop
1960 Flat F Geo Williams
1960 Flat G A Morris
1960 Flat H B Mitchell
1960 Basement W Gian
1964 Flat A Rd Edmonds
1964 Flat B P Glemo
1964 Flat C Saml Wise
1964 Flat D Jaques L Vallekoop
1964 Flat E F Clarke
1964 Flat F A Crump
1964 Flat G A Morris
1964 Basement W Ginn
1966 Flat A M Kevend
1966 Flat B E Clemo
1966 Flat C S Wise
1966 Flat D Jacques L Vellekoop
1966 Flat E F Clarke
1966 Flat F A Grune
1966 Flat G A Morris
1968 Flat B E Clemo
1968 Flat C S Wise
1968 Flat D Albt Webber
1968 Flat E Ellen Ginn
1968 Flat F Lillian Clarke
1968 Flat G A Morris
1968 Flat H Olive Grune
1968 Flat J Rodney Lock
1969 Flat B E Clemo
1969 Flat C S Wise
1969 Flat D Albt Webber
1969 Flat F Lillian Clarke
1969 Flat H Olive Grune
1969 Flat J Rodney Lock
1970 Flat B David Powell
1970 Flat C S Wise
1970 Flat D Kaye Westbrook
1970 Flat E Ellen F Ginn
1970 Flat F Lillian Clarke
1970 Flat G Rd Tester
1970 Flat H Olive Grune
1970 Flat J Rodney Lock
1972 Flat B David Powell
1972 Flat C S Wise
1972 Flat F Lillian Clarke
1972 Flat E Ellen F Ginn
1972 Flat G Rd Tester
1972 Flat H Olive Grune
1972 Flat I Geoffrey Harrison
1972 Flat J Rodney Lock
1973 Flat E E F Ginn
1973 Flat F Lillian Clarke
1973 Flat H Olive Grune
1973 Flat I A F Harrison
1973 Flat J Rodney Lock