Street Directory for 11 Lewes Crescent

Year Apartment Title Forename Surname Qualification Name of Business Occupation or Business Activity Phone
1823 Mr Kemp Thomas Read Owner of the site/shell M.P.
1823 Mr Kemp Thomas Read Owner of the site/shell M.P.
1827 Mr Kemp Thomas Read Owner of the site/shell M.P.
1828 Mr Kemp Thomas Read Owner of the site/shell M.P.
1830 Mr Kemp Thomas Read Owner of the site/shell M.P.
1834 Mr Kemp Thomas Read Owner of the site/shell M.P.
1835 Mr Kemp Thomas Read Owner of the site/shell M.P.
1848 the Misses Hibbert
1850 The Misses Hibbert
1852 Miss Hibbert
1854 Reverend Edward B. Elliott Clergyman
1856 Reverend E.B. Elliott Clergyman
1859 Reverend E.B. Elliott Clergyman
1862 Reverend E.B. Elliott Clergyman
1864 Esq E.B. Elliott
1865 Reverend E.B. Elliott Clergyman
1867 Reverend E.B. Elliott Clergyman
1868 Reverend E.B. Elliott Clergyman
1869 Reverend E.B. Elliott Clergyman
1870 Reverend E.B. Elliott Clergyman
1871 Reverend E.B. Elliott Clergyman
1872 Reverend E.B. Elliott Clergyman
1873 Reverend E.B. Elliott Clergyman
1874 Reverend E.B. Elliott Clergyman
1875 Reverend E.B. Elliott Clergyman
1877 Reverend E.B. Elliott Clergyman
1878 Reverend E.B. Elliott Clergyman
1880 Mrs Elliott
1881 Mrs Elliott
1882 Mrs Elliott
1883 Mrs Elliott
1884 Mrs Elliott
1885 Mrs Elliott
1886 Mrs Elliott
1887 Mrs Elliott
1888 Mrs Elliott
1889 Mrs Elliott
1890 Mrs Elliott
1891 Mrs Elliott
1893 Mrs Elliott
1895 Mrs Elliott
1896 Mrs Elliott
1897 Mrs Elliott
1898 Mrs Harriet E. Elliott
1902 Esq A. Hankey
1903 Esq A. Hankey
1904 Esq. A. Hankey
1906 Esq. A. Hankey
1907 Esq.C.B. A Hankey
1908 Esq.C.B. A Hankey
1909 Esq.C.B. A Hankey
1910 Esq.C.B. A Hankey
1914 Esq. E.G. Cloake
1915 Esq. E.G. Cloake
1916 Esq. E.G. Cloake
1917 Esq. E.G. Cloake
1928 St Dunstan's Officers Convalescent Home
1930 Sydney Jack Jewell
1934 A.G. Cloake
1935 A.G. Cloake
1936 A.G. Cloake
1947 Griffiths David
1947 Dymott Mrs
1947 11A Frederick Roberts
1949 David Griffiths
1949 Mrs M. Atkin
1949 11A Mrs C. Berry
1951 David Griffiths
1951 H.J. Bartlett
1951 11A Mrs C. Berry
1954 David Griffiths
1954 Mrs Cummins
1954 A Mrs Berry
1954 B Charles Good
1956 David Griffiths
1956 Mrs Cummins
1956 A Mrs Berry
1958 David Griffiths
1958 Jn. Watts-Fraser
1958 A Mrs Berry
1958 B Percival Nixon-Smith
1960 David Griffiths
1960 Jn. Watts-Fraser
1960 A Mrs Berry
1960 B Percival Nixon-Smith
1964 Davis A
1964 A Mrs C Berry
1964 B Percival Nixon-Smith
1966 Horton
1966 11A Mrs C. Berry
1968 Horton
1968 Nellie Davies
1968 Mrs C. Berry
1969 Griffiths
1969 11A Mrs C. Berry
1970 G. Griffiths
1970 Joan E. Horne
1972 G. Griffiths
1973 G. Griffiths