Street Directory for 13 Chichester Terrace

Year Apartment Title Forename Surname Qualification Name of Business Occupation or Business Activity Phone
1824 Mr James Ingledew 99 year lease. Builder
1828 Mr James Ingledew Builder 99 year lease.
1830 Mr Cubitt William first recorded resident Duke of Devonshire AD FB
1832 Mr Cubitt William first recorded resident developer/builder AD FB
1834 Mr Cubitt William first recorded resident developer/builder AD FB
1845 Frederick Ashworth Colonel
1848
1850 Esq Kirkman Hodgson
1854 Dowager Lady Henley
1856 Dowager Lady Henley
1859 Dowager Lady Henley
1861 Mrs Haslewood
1864 Haslewood Mrs
1865 Haslewood Mrs
1867 Haslewood Mrs
1868 Haslewood Mrs
1869 Haslewood Mrs
1870 Haslewood Mrs
1871 Haslewood Mrs
1872 Haslewood Mrs
1873 Haslewood Mrs
1874 Haslewood Mrs
1875 Haslewood Mrs
1877 Haslewood Mrs
1878 Haslewood Mrs
1880 Haslewood Mrs
1881 Haslewood Mrs
1882 Haslewood Mrs
1883 Dymoke E. Wells Esq.
1884 Wells L.W. Dymoke Esq.
1885 Wells L.W. Dymoke Esq.
1886 Wells L.W. Dymoke Esq.
1887 Wells L.W. Dymoke Esq.
1888 E.L.W. Dymoke Esq.
1889 E.L.W. Dymoke Esq.
1890 E.L.Wells Dymoke Esq.
1891 E.L.Wells Dymoke Esq.
1893 E.L.Wells Dymoke Mrs
1895 E.L.Wells Dymoke Mrs
1896 L.Wells Dymoke Mrs
1898 L.Wells Dymoke Mrs
1899 L.Wells Dymoke Mrs
1901
1902 J.C. Cannington Esq.
1903 J.C. Cannington Esq.
1904 J.C. Cannington Esq.
1905 J.C. Cannington Esq.
1906 J.C. Cannington Esq.
1907 A. Ullathorne Esq.
1908 A. Ullathorne Esq.
1909 A. Ullathorne Esq.
1910 A. Ullathorne Esq.
1912 A. Ullathorne Esq.
1913 A. Ullathorne Esq.
1914 A. Ullathorne Esq.
1916 A. Ullathorne Esq.
1917 A. Ullathorne Esq.
1918 A. Ullathorne Esq.
1919 A. Ullathorne Esq.
1921 A. Ullathorne Esq.
1923 A. Ullathorne Esq.
1924 A. Ullathorne Esq.
1925 W.J. Ullathorne Esq.
1926 W.J. Ullathorne Esq.
1927 J.R. Cooper Esq.
1928 J.R. Cooper Esq.J.P.,D.L.
1929 J.R. Cooper Esq.J.P.,D.L.
1930 J.R. Cooper Esq.J.P.,D.L.
1931 J.R. Cooper Esq.J.P.,D.L.
1932 A Cooper Mrs
1933 A Cooper Mrs
1934 A Cooper Mrs
1935 A Cooper Mrs
1936 A Cooper Mrs
1937 A Cooper Mrs
1938 basement Geo.Albt. Jackson
1938 A Cooper Mrs
1947 basement
1947
1951 1 Victor Hewetson
1951 2 F.J.S. Anderson Comdr.
1951 3 Bulkley-Byng Maj.
1951 4 Nickolls
1954 2 F.J.S. Anderson Comdr.
1954 3 Bulkley-Byng Maj.
1954 4 Nickolls
1954 A J. Dyer Mrs
1956 2 F.J.S. Anderson Comdr.
1956 3 Bulkley-Byng Maj.
1956 4 Leonard A. Nickolls
1956 A J. Dyer Mrs
1958 1 Geo.C. Chwak ?
1958 2 F.J.S. Anderson Comdr.
1958 3 Bulkley-Byng Maj.
1958 4 Leonard A. Nickolls
1958 A J. Dyer Mrs
1960 1 S. Ascott
1960 2 F.J.S. Anderson Comdr.
1960 3 Bulkley-Byng Mrs
1960 4 Clive Lythgoe
1960 A J. Dyer Mrs
1964 1 C.W. Rowlands
1964 2 F.J.S. Anderson Comdr.
1964 3 Peter D. Millard Mrs
1964 4 E.W. Bangerter
1964 A J. Dyer Mrs
1969 1
1969 2 Rt. Marcham Comdr.
1969 3 Graham Sloan Mrs
1969 4 David Lovesey
1969 A J. Dyer Mrs
1970 Ground Shirley Turner
1970 2 Rt. Marcham
1970 3 Graham Sloan Mrs
1970 4
1970 A